Old No 1 Speedway

39
5/9/2021

5/9/2021

Old No 1 Speedway


Old No. 1 Speedway - May 8, 2021 Results

5/8/2021 at Old No 1 Speedway

Cruisers

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 555-Frankie Bolton[2]; 2. 10H-Tyson Holt[3]; 3. 45-Amanda Melder[1]; 4. 3-Gary Peel[5]; 5. 54-Will Stallnacker[4]; 6. K20-Greg Greer[8]; 7. 61S-Stephanie Warren[9]; 8. 95-Chris Scercy[10]; 9. K38-Crystal Correa[12]; 10. 48-Bradlee Hamilton[7]; 11. (DNF) 23W-Chris Warren[6]; 12. (DNS) 21G-Shannon Greer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45-Amanda Melder[1]; 2. 10H-Tyson Holt[5]; 3. 3-Gary Peel[6]; 4. 48-Bradlee Hamilton[4]; 5. 61S-Stephanie Warren[3]; 6. (DNS) 21G-Shannon Greer

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 555-Frankie Bolton[5]; 2. 54-Will Stallnacker[2]; 3. 23W-Chris Warren[3]; 4. K20-Greg Greer[6]; 5. 95-Chris Scercy[4]; 6. K38-Crystal Correa[1]

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 03T-Taylor Huffman[2]; 2. 67-Greg Meilke[4]; 3. 41-Steve Forsythe[6]; 4. 20J-Tim Est[5]; 5. (DNF) 42-TJ Pulley[1]; 6. (DNF) 32-Gene Northcut[3]; 7. (DNF) 17TV-Trevor Victory[8]; 8. (DNS) 3-Ricky Bobby; 9. (DNS) 3E-Jason Prentice; 10. (DNS) 60S-Billy Stewart; 11. (DNS) 48-Braydan Hewitt

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 42-TJ Pulley[5]; 2. 32-Gene Northcut[4]; 3. 20J-Tim Est[3]; 4. (DNF) 48-Braydan Hewitt[2]; 5. (DNF) 60S-Billy Stewart[1]; 6. (DNS) 3-Ricky Bobby

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 03T-Taylor Huffman[2]; 2. 67-Greg Meilke[3]; 3. 41-Steve Forsythe[4]; 4. 17TV-Trevor Victory[1]; 5. (DNS) 3E-Jason Prentice

Jr Gavin Youth Mini Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-Jordan Painter[2]; 2. (DNS) J47-Joshua Stewart

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. J47-Joshua Stewart[1]; 2. 20-Jordan Painter[2]

Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 02-Robert Powers[2]; 2. 75JR-Chad Tilley[1]; 3. 17-Scott Crites[3]; 4. 97-Chad Williams[5]; 5. P3-Mike Powers[7]; 6. 22R-Anthony Robinson[4]; 7. (DNF) 14-Landon Meilke[9]; 8. (DNF) ONE-Kelby Wright[8]; 9. (DNF) 137JR-CJ Davison[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75JR-Chad Tilley[2]; 2. 17-Scott Crites[1]; 3. 97-Chad Williams[4]; 4. P3-Mike Powers[5]; 5. (DNS) 14-Landon Meilke

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 02-Robert Powers[1]; 2. 22R-Anthony Robinson[3]; 3. (DNF) 137JR-CJ Davison[2]; 4. (DNF) ONE-Kelby Wright[4]; 5. (DNS) 14-Landon Meilke

Street Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15G-Ben Guy[1]; 2. 14-Greg Alexander[4]; 3. (DNF) 11X-Keith Enis[5]; 4. (DNF) K87-Kalyb Tribble[2]; 5. (DNF) A1-Shane Hight[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15G-Ben Guy[1]; 2. K87-Kalyb Tribble[2]; 3. A1-Shane Hight[4]; 4. 14-Greg Alexander[3]; 5. (DNF) 11X-Keith Enis[5]

Back to News

Our Partners

Auto King
Bumper to Bumper
Battery Outfitters
Battery Parts Warehouse
David Davis
Gully Plumbing
Jonesboro Drywall
Kieth Hammer
Lambertsh Mobile Home Sales
NEA Properties
Needham Truck Repair
Rock Auto
Scotts Towing
Sign Tech
Southern Pipe
VP
Steve Heath

Contact Us