Old No 1 Speedway

October 9, 2021 Results
192
10/10/2021

10/10/2021

Old No 1 Speedway


October 9, 2021 Results

Factory Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Greg Meilke[1]; 2. 1J-Jessie Brooks[2]; 3. 19H-Bryan Holt[4]; 4. 14-Robert Woodard[3]; 5. 2-DJ Walker[9]; 6. 19-Darrell Dickerson[6]; 7. 1T-Quincy Brooks[8]; 8. (DNF) 42-TJ Pulley[5]; 9. (DNS) 7D-David Holt

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 67-Greg Meilke[1]; 2. 14-Robert Woodard[5]; 3. 42-TJ Pulley[2]; 4. 7D-David Holt[3]; 5. (DNF) 2-DJ Walker[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1J-Jessie Brooks[2]; 2. 19H-Bryan Holt[1]; 3. 19-Darrell Dickerson[3]; 4. (DNS) 1T-Quincy Brooks

Sign-Tech Modifieds

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 61AM-Andrew Moreno[2]; 2. 6-Landon Meilke[5]; 3. 166-Shane Gibbons[7]; 4. A1-Shane Hight[3]; 5. 8-Nathan Stewart[9]; 6. 97-Chad Williams[11]; 7. 42-Clark Evans[6]; 8. (DNF) 25B-Cody Lowe[10]; 9. (DNF) 14-Andrew Hancock[8]; 10. (DNF) F27-Lynnsee Provence[12]; 11. (DNF) 17-Scott Crites[1]; 12. (DNF) F28-Eddie Province[13]; 13. (DNF) 21-Ryan Moore[4]; 14. (DNF) 0-Kyle Evans[15]; 15. (DNS) 7-Johnny Cook

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Scott Crites[3]; 2. A1-Shane Hight[4]; 3. 6-Landon Meilke[5]; 4. 166-Shane Gibbons[8]; 5. 8-Nathan Stewart[2]; 6. 97-Chad Williams[7]; 7. F28-Eddie Province[6]; 8. (DNS) 0-Kyle Evans

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 61AM-Andrew Moreno[1]; 2. 21-Ryan Moore[4]; 3. 42-Clark Evans[3]; 4. 14-Andrew Hancock[5]; 5. 25B-Cody Lowe[6]; 6. (DNF) F27-Lynnsee Provence[7]; 7. (DNF) 7-Johnny Cook[2]

Jr Gavin Youth Mini Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1J-JuJu Brooks[3]; 2. J47-Joshua Stewart[1]; 3. 20-Jordan Painter[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. J47-Joshua Stewart[2]; 2. 20-Jordan Painter[1]; 3. 1J-JuJu Brooks[3] 10 entries

Street Stock

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 101-Chris Junkersfeld[2]; 2. 45N-Houston Null[6]; 3. 48-Butch Standley[8]; 4. 35-Mark Byram[7]; 5. K87-Kalyb Tribble[1]; 6. (DNF) 22-Craig Wiggens[3]; 7. (DNF) 0-Cody Stewart[9]; 8. (DNF) 26M-Donnie Miller[4]; 9. (DNF) C10-Scott Cope[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. K87-Kalyb Tribble[1]; 2. 22-Craig Wiggens[3]; 3. C10-Scott Cope[5]; 4. 35-Mark Byram[2]; 5. 0-Cody Stewart[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 101-Chris Junkersfeld[3]; 2. 26M-Donnie Miller[4]; 3. (DNF) 45N-Houston Null[2]; 4. (DNF) 48-Butch Standley[1]

Cruisers

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23W-Chris Warren[4]; 2. 21G-Shannon Greer[5]; 3. K20-Greg Greer[11]; 4. 29-Calvin Beard[10]; 5. 23S-Samantha Latiolais[9]; 6. 48-Bradlee Hamilton[3]; 7. 61S-Stephanie Warren[13]; 8. 54-Will Stallnacker[8]; 9. (DNF) 22B-Bubba Greer[2]; 10. (DNF) 45-Amanda Melder[15]; 11. (DNF) 4-Chris Miller[14]; 12. (DNF) 3-Gary Peel[1]; 13. (DNF) 73-Jameson Moore[7]; 14. (DNS) 51-Roger Wilson; 15. (DNS) 17-Jones and Jones

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Gary Peel[7]; 2. 48-Bradlee Hamilton[1]; 3. 21G-Shannon Greer[4]; 4. 73-Jameson Moore[3]; 5. 23S-Samantha Latiolais[5]; 6. K20-Greg Greer[8]; 7. 61S-Stephanie Warren[2]; 8. 45-Amanda Melder[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Bubba Greer[2]; 2. 23W-Chris Warren[6]; 3. 51-Roger Wilson[4]; 4. 54-Will Stallnacker[3]; 5. 29-Calvin Beard[7]; 6. (DNF) 17-Jones and Jones[1]; 7. (DNF) 4-Chris Miller[5]

Back to News

Our Partners

Auto King
Bumper to Bumper
Battery Outfitters
Battery Parts Warehouse
David Davis
Gully Plumbing
Jonesboro Drywall
Kieth Hammer
Lambertsh Mobile Home Sales
NEA Properties
Needham Truck Repair
Rock Auto
Scotts Towing
Sign Tech
Southern Pipe
VP
Steve Heath

Contact Us